Taxa Count: 6280
?
?
ACANTHACEAE
Gynocraterium guianense
Hygrophila sandwithii
Justicia mcdowellii
Justicia sphaerosperma
Lepidagathis alopecuroides
Lepidagathis gracilis
Lepidagathis mazarunensis
Polylychnis radicans
Trichanthera gigantea var. guianensis
ACHARIACEAE
ADELANTHACEAE
ADIANTACEAE
Adiantum cajennense var. stenophylla
Adiantum latifolium serrato-dentatum
Adiantum serrato-dentatum
Adiantum tetraphyllum var. tetraphyllum
Doryopteris conformis
Doryopteris sagittifolia
Pterozonium cyclophyllum
Pterozonium scopulinum
AIZOACEAE
ALGAE
Bostrychia moritziana
Bostrychia pilulifera
Bostrychia radicans
Bostrychia tenella subsp. tenella
Catenella impudica
Colpomenia sinuosa
Dictyonema glabratum
Gracilaria mammillaris
Halymenia vinacea
Lophocladia trichoclados
Rhizoclonium africanum
Scinaia complanata
Spatoglossum
ALISMATACEAE
Echinodorus andreuxii
Echinodorus subulatus
Echinodorus subulatus subsp. subulatus
ALSTROEMERIACEAE
AMARANTHACEAE
Blutaparon vermiculare var. vermiculare
Pfaffia glomerata var. glomkerata
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Hymenocallis tubiflora
ANACARDIACEAE
ANEMIACEAE
ANEURACEAE
ANNONACEAE
Annona imparilis
Duguetia cuspidata
Duguetia paraensis
Duguetia sandwithii
Duguetia tenuis
Guatteria alticola
Guatteria ayangannae
Guatteria conspicua
Guatteria minutiflora
Guatteria wachenheimi
Guatteria wokomungensis
Malmea discolor
Malmea guianensis
Miliusa
Mosannona discolor
Oxandra guianensis
Pseudoxandra guianensis
Xylopia frutescens var. frutescens
APIACEAE
APOCYNACEAE
Aspidosperma marcgravanium
Forsteronia obtusiloba
Forsteronia paraensis
Forsteronia sandwithiana
Malouetia schomburgkiana
Mandevilla allorgei
Mandevilla benthami
Mandevilla spruceana
Odontadenia sandwithiana
Thevetia humboldtii
APODANTHACEAE
APTANDRACEAE
AQUIFOLIACEAE
Ilex macoucoua
Ilex oliveriana
Ilex ovalifolia
Ilex thyrsiflora var. genuina
Ilex thyrsiflora var. schomburgkii
Ilex umbellulata var. humiroides
ARACEAE
Heteropsis oblongata
Philodendron hylae
Philodendron lanceolatum
Philodendron placidum
Philodendron schultesii
Syngonium vellozianum
Xanthosoma braziliense
Xanthosoma tuberculatum
ARALIACEAE
Oreopanax capitatus var. capitatus
Schefflera marahuacensis
ARECACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
ARTHONIACEAE
ASCLEPIADACEAE
Ditassa gillespieae
Matelea riparia
Matelea surinamensis
Metastelma ditassoides
ASPARAGACEAE
ASPLENIACEAE
Asplenium pediculariifolium
Phyllitis brasiliensis
ASTERACEAE
BALANOPHORACEAE
BASELLACEAE
BATACEAE
BEGONIACEAE
Begonia helosiana
Begonia prieurei
BIGNONIACEAE
Arrabidaea grossourdyana
Jacaranda obtusifolia subsp. rhombifolia
Jacaranda rhombifolia
Memora heterophylla
Potamoganos microcalyx
Pseudopaegma jucundum
Roentgenia sordida
BIXACEAE
BLECHNACEAE
BOMBACACEAE
Catostemma altsoni
Pachira dolichocalyx
Scleronema guianense
BONNETIACEAE
BORAGINACEAE
BRASSICACEAE
BROMELIACEAE
Gravisia brassicoides
Navia arida
Navia splendens
Pitcairnia viridantha subsp. peponia
BURMANNIACEAE
BURSERACEAE
Protium hostmannii
Protium neglectum var. robustum
CACTACEAE
Pilosocereus oligolepis
CALOPHYLLACEAE
CALYMPERACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE
CANNABACEAE
CANNACEAE
CAPPARACEAE
CARICACEAE
CARYOCARACEAE
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
CASUARINACEAE
CAULACANTHACEAE
Sterrocladia amnica
CAULERPACEAE
Caulerpa mexicana
CELASTRACEAE
Maytenus pustulata
Peritassa compta
Salacia miqueliana
Tontelea sandwithii
CEPHALOZIACEAE
CHLORANTHACEAE
Hedyosmum tepuiense
CHLOROPHYCEAE
Cladophora leprieurii
CHRYSOBALANACEAE
Couepia bracteaosa
Hirtella tenuifolia
Licania couepifolia
Licania laxa
Licania licaniaeflora
Licania sandwithii
Licania stipata
Licania utilis
Parinari barbata
CLEOMACEAE
CLETHRACEAE
CLUSIACEAE
COLLEMATACEAE
COMBRETACEAE
COMMELINACEAE
Murdannia schomburgkiana
Tinantia umbellata
COMPOSITAE
Centratherum punctatum subsp. punctatum
Eupatorium asperulaceum
Eupatorium pharcidodes
Eupatorium subvelutinum
Eupatorium triplinerve
Gnaphalium polycaulon
Gochnatia oligocephala
Hieracium macrodontum
Ichthyothere granvillei
Melampodium camphoratum
Pectis humifusa
Stenopadus condensatus
Vernonia bolivarensis
Wulffia stenoglossa
CONNARACEAE
Connarus coriacens
Connarus guianense
Rourea revoluta var. glabra
Rourea revoluta var. revoluta
CONVOLVULACEAE
Dicranostyles guianensis
Evolvulus alsinoides var. grisebachianus
Jacquemontia evolvuloides var. longepedunculata
Maripa glabrescens
COSTACEAE
COULACEAE
CRASSULACEAE
CUCURBITACEAE
Cayaponia crugeri
CUNONIACEAE
CUPRESSACEAE
CYATHEACEAE
Cyathea trailii
Hemitelia multiflora var. hostmanni
CYCLANTHACEAE
Dicranopygium angustissimum
Stelestylis stylaris
CYPERACEAE
Cyperus tenuispicatus
Cyperus traillii
Dichromena sciata
Didymiandrum stellatum
Eleocharis elata
Eleocharis sagotii
Everardia glaucifolia
Hypolytrum elegans
Hypolytrum jenmanii subsp. serratifolium
Hypolytrum stemonifolium
Machaerina ayangannensis
Mapania pycnocephala subsp. fluviatilis
Rhynchospora ayangannensis
Rhynchospora capillifolia
Rhynchospora demerarensis
Rhynchospora laxa
Rhynchospora reptans
Rhynchospora rupicola
Rhynchospora sublanata
Rhynchospora tenuis subsp. austrobrasiliensis
CYRILLACEAE
DALTONIACEAE
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
Lindsaea lancea var. leprieurii
Lindsaea lancea var. remota
Lindsaea lancea x schomburgkii
Lindsaea parkeri subsp. parkeri
Lindsaea pleioptera
Lindsaea reniformis
Lindsaea sagittata
Lindsaea schomburgkii f. coriifolia
Lindsaea schomburgkii f. schomburgkii
Lindsaea semilunata
Lindsaea sphenomeridopsis
Lindsaea tenuis
DICHAPETALACEAE
DICTYOTACEAE
Dictyota dichotoma
DILLENIACEAE
Doliocarpus brevipedicellatus subsp. brevipedicellatus
Doliocarpus dentata
Tetracera maguirei
DIOSCOREACEAE
Dioscorea cayennensis
Dioscorea esculenta
Dioscorea lanosa
Dioscorea manicorensis
Dioscorea oblonga
DIPTEROCARPACEAE
DROSERACEAE
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Dryopteris ludoviciana
Polystichum platylepis
Stigmatopteris rotundata
Tectaria incisa f. vivipara
Triplophyllum acutilobum
EBENACEAE
Diospyros dichroa
Diospyros guianensis subsp. coriacea
Diospyros guianensis subsp. guianensis
Diospyros lissocarpoides
Diospyros melinonii
ELAEOCARPACEAE
Sloanea bracteosa
ERICACEAE
Orthaea pendula
Orthaea venamensis
Vaccinium puberulum var. subcrenulatum
ERIOCAULACEAE
Eriocaulon klotzschii
Paepalanthus guyanensis
Syngonanthus philodicoides
Tonina fluviatilis f. obtusifolia
ERYTHROPALACEAE
ERYTHROXYLACEAE
EUPHORBIACEAE
Conceveiba hostmannii
Croton chamaedryfolius
Croton lobatus var. pilosa
Croton micans var. villosus
Croton polulifolius var. essequiboensis
Dalechampia heterobractea
Dalechampia olympiana
Dalechampia scandens var. fallax
Euphorbia cotonifolia
Euphorbia hyssopifolia subsp. hyssopifolia
Euphorbia hyssopifolia var. pubescenticocca
Haematostemon guianensis
Hevea confusa
Mabea speciosa subsp. guianensis
Phyllanthus caroliniensis var. guianensis
Richeria loranthoides
Sagotia racemosa subsp. racemosa
Sapium jenmanii
EUPHRONIACEAE
FABACEAE
FISSIDENTACEAE
FUNARIACEAE
FUNGI-MYCOSPHAERELLACEAE
Mycosphaerella longissima
GENTIANACEAE
Irlbachia alata subsp. viridiflora
Macrocarpaea ayangannae
Neurotheca loeselioides
Neurotheca loeselioides subsp. loeselioides
Schultesia subcrenata
Tachia grandiflora
Voyria caerula
Voyria clavata
Voyria rosea
GESNERIACEAE
Centrosolenia poryphyrotricha
Episcia xantha
Lampadaria rupestris
Nautilocalyx bryogeton
Nautilocalyx coccineus
Pagothyra maculata
Paradrymonia anisophylla
Trichantha calotricha
Tylopsacas cuneatum
GLEICHENIACEAE
Sticherus interjectus
Sticherus pennigera
Sticherus tepuiensis
GNETACEAE
GOUPIACEAE
GRAMINEAE
Digitaria laxa
Digitaria malacophylla
Eragrostis amoena
Homolepis isocalycina
Ichnanthus riedelii
Ischaemum guianense var. schomburgkii
Mesosetum chaseae
Panicum angulosum
Panicum tauricum
Poa longifolia
Sporobolus indicus var. pyramidalis
Steirachne barbata
Tridens flaccidus
GRAMMITIDACEAE
Grammitis kaieteura
Grammitis melanosticta
Grammitis taenifolia
Xiphopteris taenifolia
GRAPHIDACEAE
GUTTIFERAE
Clusia brachystyla var. brachystyla
Clusia pana-panari
Lorostemon bombaciflorum
Moronobea jenmani var. fanshawei
Symphonia globulifera var. macoubea
Thysanostemon pakaraimae
Tovomita calodictyos
Tovomita fanshawei
Tovomita obscura
Tovomita schombergkii
Tovomita sp. nov.
Vismia cayannensis
HAEMODORACEAE
HELICONIACEAE
HEPAT.-FRULLANIACEAE
Frullania subtilissima
HEPAT.-RADULACEAE
Radula gradsteinii
Radula guyanensis
HEPATICAE
Acrolejeunea torulosa var. obtusa
Aphanolejeunea sicaefolia subsp. roraimensis
Diplasiolejeunea caribea
Diplasiolejeunea lacostei
Diplasiolejeunea latipuensis
Haesselia acuminata
Haesselia roraimensis
Lopholejeunea quelchii
Micropterygium surinamense
Stenorrhipis grollei
Thysananthus comosus
Vanaea plagiochiloides
HERNANDIACEAE
Sparattanthelium aruakorum
HUMIRIACEAE
Humiria balsamifera var. imbaimadaiensis
Humiria floribunda var. guianensis
Humiriastrum obovatum subsp. corrugata
Sacoglottis guianensis var. hispiduka
Schistostemon dichotomum
HYDROLEACEAE
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Sphaerocionium schomburgkii
Trichomanes bancroftii
Trichomanes caliginum
Trichomanes fruticulosum
Trichomanes furcatum
Trichomanes labiatum
Trichomanes longifolium
Trichomanes mougeotii
Trichomanes promissum
Trichomanes resinosum
Trichomanes robustum
Trichomanes roraimense
HYMENOPHYLLOPSIDACEAE
Hymenophyllopsis asplenioides
HYPERICACEAE
HYPNACEAE
HYPOXIDACEAE
ICACINACEAE
Pleurisanthes artocarpi
IRIDACEAE
Sisyrinchium vaginatum subsp. marchio
Trimezia guianensis
ISOETACEAE
Isoetes clavata
IXONANTHACEAE
KRAMERIACEAE
LABIATAE
Origanum vulgare subsp. vulgare
Phyllostegia glabra var. macraei
Vitex stahelii
LACISTEMATACEAE
LAMIACEAE
LAURACEAE
Aniba jenmani
Aniba persulcata
Aniba rhynchophylla
Licaria canella subsp. tenuicarpa
Licaria cayennensis
Licaria citrifolia
Licaria maguireana
Nectandra grandis
Ocotea mirecolorata
Ocotea persulcata
Rhodostemonodaphne morii
LECANORACEAE
LECYTHIDACEAE
Eschweilera comigata
Eschweilera conacea
Eschweilera fanshawei
Eschweilera grata
Eschweilera potaroensis
Lecythis davisii
LEGUMINOSAE-CAES.
Bauhinia eilertsi
Cassia riparia
Copaifera langsdorfii var. langsdorfii
Cynometra schomburgkiana
Dicymbe pharangophila
Dimorphandra macrostachya subsp. congestiflora
Eperua grandiflora subsp. guayanensis
Eperua grandiflora subsp. guyanensis
Eperua jenmanii subsp. jenmanii
Hymenaea davisii
Jacqueshuberia brevipes
Leguminosae-caes.
Macrolobium acaciaefolium
Macrolobium limbatum var. fanshawei
Macrolobium longiracemosum
Macrolobium montanum var. potaroanum
Macrolobium vuapa
Martia excelsa
Paloue coccinea
Paloue sandwithii
Peltogyne pubescens subsp. paniculata
Senna lourteigiana
Sindora sumatrana
Vouacapoua macropetala
LEGUMINOSAE-MIM.
Acacia paniculata var. paniculata
Albizia subdimidiata var. minor
Inga aubrevilleana
Inga loubryana
Inga mitaraka
Inga rhynchocalyx
Mimosa microsephala var. cataractea
Pithecellobium ramiflorum
Pithecellobium trapezifolium
Zygia collina
LEGUMINOSAE-PAP.
Alexa canaracuensis
Alexa wachenheimi
Bocoa marioniae
Bowdichia guyanensis
Centrolobium orinocense
Centrosema triquentrum
Clathrotropis brachypetala var. brachypetala
Clathrotropis paradoxa
Desmodium frutescens
Dioclea elliptica
Dioclea guianensis var. holtiana
Dioclea scabra
Dioclea scabra var. scabra
Dipteryx crassifolia
Guianodendron praeclarum
Hymenolobium flavum
Leguminosae-pap.
Platymiscium trinitatis var. duckei
Pterocarpus officinalis subsp. officinalis
Stylosanthes guianensis var. gracilis
Swartzia bannia
Swartzia capparioides
Swartzia davisii
Swartzia jenmanii
Swartzia kaieteurensis
Swartzia longipedicellata
Swartzia roraimae
Swartzia schomburgkii var. schomburgkii
Swartzia spectabilis var. polyanthera
Sweetia praeclara
LEJEUNEACEAE
LENTIBULARIACEAE
Utricularia longiciliata
Utricularia quelchii
Utricularia stricta
LICHENES
Astrothelium cinnamomeum
Badimia dimidiata
Badimia galbinea
Bathelium feei
Bulbothrix leprieurii
Bulbothrix sipmanii
Byssolecania deplanata
Celothelium dominicanum
Coenogonium interpositum
Coenogonium leprieurii
Dichosporidium nigrocinctum
Dirinaria purpurascens
Echinoplaca epiphylla
Fissurina babingtonii
Gyalectidium filicinum
Gyalideopsis rubescens
Lasioloma arachoideum
Laurera madreporiformis
Lichenes
Mazosia melanophthalma
Mazosia phyllosema
Mazosia praemorsa
Mazosia tumidula
Megalospora tuberculosa
Mycomicrothelia hemisphaerica
Myriotrema terebratulum
Phyllobathelium epiphyllum
Phylloporis phyllogena
Phylloporis platypoda
Platythecium colliculosum
Porina endochrysa
Porina epiphylla
Porina rubentior
Porina rufula
Porina rugosa
Porina tetracerae
Pyrenula cruenta
Pyrenula dermatodes
Pyxina obscurascens
Pyxine albovirens
Pyxine berteriana
Pyxine cocoes
Pyxine eschweileri
Pyxine obscurascens
Pyxine sorediata
Pyxine subobscurascens
Raciborskiella janeirensis
Sarcographa cascarillae
Sarcographa heteroclita
Sarcographa tricosa
Stegobolus anamorphus
Stirtonia sprucei
Strigula nemathora
Strigula subtilissima
Tapellaria epiphylla
Teloschistes flavicans
Thalloloma anguinum
Trypethelium aeneum
Trypethelium leprieurii
Trypethelium nitidiusculum
Trypethelium platystomum
LICHENES-CLADONIACEAE
Cladonia ceratophylla
Cladonia corallifera
Cladonia crispatula
Cladonia secundana
LICHENES-COCCOCARPIACEAE
Coccocarpia palmicola
LICHENES-GRAPHIDACEAE
Graphis conglomerata
Graphis glaucescens
Graphis rimulosa
LICHENES-PARMELIACEAE
Parmotrema crassescens
Parmotrema dilatatum
Parmotrema latissimum
Parmotrema ultralucens
LICHENES-PHYSCIACEAE
Buellia coccinea
Buellia glaucotheca
Physcia atrostriata
Physcia fragilescens
Physcia integrata
Physcia krogiae
Physcia phaeocarpa
LICHENES-RAMALINACEAE
Bacidia stanhopeae
Ramalina anceps
LICHENES-STICTACEAE
Sticta weigelii
LILIACEAE
Smilax cordato-ovata
Smilax lasseri
LINACEAE
Hebepetalum humiriifolia
Ochthocosmus parvifolius
LINDERNIACEAE
LINDSAEACEAE
LOBARIACEAE
LOGANIACEAE
Neuburgia kochii
Spigelia flemmingiana
LOMARIOPSIDACEAE
LORANTHACEAE
Passovia disjectifolia
Phthirusa disjectifolia
Phthirusa monetaria
Phthirusa theloneura
LYCOPODIACEAE
Huperzia recurvifolia
Lycopodiella cernua var. curvata
Lycopodiella iuliformis
Lycopodiella iuliformis var. tatei
Lycopodiella krameriana
LYGODIACEAE
LYTHRACEAE
Cuphea carthaginensis
MAGNOLIACEAE
Dugandiodendron ptaritepuianum
Magnolia brittoniana
MALPIGHIACEAE
Byrsonima verbascifolia subsp. villosa
Excentradenia propinqua
Heteropterys catoptera
Heteropterys maguirei
Hiraea gracieana
Mascagnia avenicola
Tetrapterys discolor var. surinamensis
MALVACEAE
Gossypium hirsutum var. marie-galante
Plagianthus sidoides
MARANTACEAE
Ischnosiphon enigmaticus
Ischnosiphon foliosus
Monotagma ovatum
MARATTIACEAE
MARCGRAVIACEAE
Marcgraviastrum pendulum
Sarcopera tepuiensis subsp. tepuiensis
MARSILEACEAE
MAYACACEAE
MELASPILEACEAE
MELASTOMATACEAE
Aciotis dichotoma unknown anomala
Comolia veronicaefolia
Ernestia granvillei
Henriettella caudata
Henriettella lateriflora
Henriettella patrisiana
Leandra sanguinea subsp. sanguinea
Macairea pachphylla
Maguireanthus ayangannae
Malierea montana
Miconia argyrophylla subsp. gracilis
Miconia auriculata var. glabrata
Miconia cacumina
Miconia ceramicarpa var. ceramicarpa
Miconia kappleri
Miconia lateriflora subsp. lateriflora
Miconia laterifolia subsp. monticellensis
Miconia sastrei
Miconia trichotoma
Mouriria abnormis
Mouriria brevipes
Mouriria guianensis
Mouriria huberi
Mouriria sagotiana
Mouriria sideroxylon
Mouriria vernicosa
Ossaea scalpta
Pterolepis divaricata
Tetrazygia angustifolia
Tibouchina aspera var. asperrima
MELIACEAE
Guarea davisii
Guarea michel-moddei
Guarea richardiana
Trichilia brachystachya
MENISPERMACEAE
Abuta pahni
Telitoxicum inopinatum
METAXYACEAE
Metaxya lanosa
MOLLUGINACEAE
MONIMIACEAE
Mollinedia grazielae
Siparuna cuspidata var. cuspidata
Siparuna surinamensis
MORACEAE
Bagassa tiliaefolia
Ficus angustifolia
Ficus cremersii
Ficus insipida subsp. scabra
Ficus larecajensis
Ficus roraimensis
Pourouma mollis subsp. mollis
Pseudolmedia sagotii
MORINGACEAE
MUSACEAE
Heliconia acuminata subsp. acuminata
Heliconia densiflora subsp. angustifolia
Heliconia lourteigii
Heliconia psittacorum spathocircinata
MUSCI
Lepidopilidium nitens
MUSCI-BRYACEAE
Bryum billardieri
Bryum billardieri var. billardieri
MUSCI-CALYMPERACEAE
Syrrhopodon croceus
Syrrhopodon incompletus var. luridus
MUSCI-FISSIDENTACEAE
Fissidens anguste-limbatus
Fissidens dendrophilus
Fissidens ramicola
MUSCI-ORTHOTRICHACEAE
Macromitrium xenizon
MUSCI-POTTIACEAE
Trichostomum duidense
MUSCI-SEMATOPHYLLACEAE
Trichosteleum hornschuchii var. subglabrum
MUSCI-SPHAGNACEAE
Sphagnum perichaetiale var. tabuleirense
Sphagnum trinitense
MYRISTICACEAE
Iryanthera hostmanni
Iryanthera lanceifolia
MYRSINACEAE
Cybianthus fulvopulverulentus subsp. magnoliifolium
Cybianthus prieurei
Weigeltia surinamensis
MYRTACEAE
Eugenia incanesecens
Eugenia minus
Eugenia punicifolia var. subalterna
Eugenia schomburghkii
Myrcia quitarensis
Myricia subobliqua
Plinia pinnata ?
NARTHECIACEAE
NYCTAGINACEAE
Guapira kanukuensis
Pisonia cuspidata
NYMPHAEACEAE
Nymphaea tenerinervia
OCHNACEAE
Elvasia essequibensis
Gomphia cardiosperma
Gomphia guyanensis
Ouratea bipartita
Ouratea cerebroidea
Ouratea fasciculata
Ouratea guianensis
Ouratea jansen-jacobsiae
Ouratea kanukuensis
Ouratea leblondi
Ouratea leblondii
Ouratea maasorum
Ouratea microcalyx
Ouratea scottii
Ouratea scottii subsp. scottii
Ouratea sculpta
Ouratea timehriensis
Sauvagesia sprengelii
OLACACEAE
Dulacia crassa
OLEANDRACEAE
ONAGRACEAE
OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
OPILIACEAE
ORCHIDACEAE
Eriopsis sprucei
Galeandra hysterantha
Galeandra stylomisantha
Habenaria fastor
Habenaria longicauda subsp. longicauda
Habenaria platydactyla
Malaxis maguirei
Neobartlettia
Notylia mirabilis
Octomeria deltoglossa
Octomeria exigua var. elata
Oncidium orthostes
Palmorchis kuhlmannii
Palmorchis pubescentis
Pleurothallis archidiaconi
Pleurothallis seriata
Sarcoglottis amazonica
Sarcoglottis maasorum
Sobralia oliva-estevae
Vanilla grandiflora
OROBANCHACEAE
OXALIDACEAE
Oxalis frutescens var. frutescens
Oxalis pentantha var. leiocarpa
PALMAE
Bactris corosilla
Desmoncus phoenicocarpus
Dictyocaryum fuscum
Euterpe subruminata
Geonoma fusca
Geonoma maxima var. ambigua
Jessenia bataua subsp. oligocarpa
PARMELIACEAE
PASSIFLORACEAE
Mitostemma jenmanii
Passiflora amoena
Passiflora angusta
Passiflora balbis
Passiflora compar
Passiflora fuchsiiflora
Passiflora gabrielliana
Passiflora macrocarpa
Passiflora maguirei
Passiflora ovata
Passiflora pachyantha
PEDALIACEAE
PENTAPHYLACACEAE
PERACEAE
PERTUSARIACEAE
PHYLLANTHACEAE
PHYTOLACCACEAE
PICRAMNIACEAE
PILOTRICHACEAE
PIPERACEAE
Peperomia delascioi
Peperomia lancifolia subsp. lancifolia
Peperomia lancifolia var. lancifolia
Piper anonifolium var. anonifolium
Piper anonifolium var. parkerianum
Piper aulacospermum
Piper brownsbergense
Piper ciliomarginatum
Piper dilatatum f. dilatatifolium
Piper duidaense
Piper fanshawei
Piper flexuosum
Piper hirtilimbum
Piper humistratum
Piper hymenophyllum
Piper insipiens
Piper pulleanum
Piper rupununianum
Piper wachenheimii
PLANTAGINACEAE
POACEAE
PODOSTEMACEAE
Marathrum pauciflorum var. pauciflorum
Rhyncholacis palmettifolia var. palmettifolia
POLYGALACEAE
Bredemeyera bracteata
Bredemeyera cuneata
Polygala angustifolia
Polygala maguirei
Polygala pseudocoelosioides
Polygala sedoides
Securidaca lateralis
Securidaca pyramidalis
Securidaca rivinaefolia var. parvifolia
Securidaca sulcata
POLYGONACEAE
Coccoloba adscendens
Coccoloba densiflorus
Coccoloba parimenis
POLYPODIACEAE
Neurodium repandum
Pleopeltis megalophyllus
PONTEDERIACEAE
PORTULACACEAE
POTTIACEAE
PRIMULACEAE
PROTEACEAE
PTERIDACEAE
Pteris krameri
PUTRANJIVACEAE
QUIINACEAE
Quiina guianensis
Quiina parvifolia
RAPATEACEAE
Rapatea membranacea
Saxofridericia regalis
Spathanthus unilateralis
Stegolepis angustata
Stegolepis ferruginea
Windsorina guianensis
RHABDODENDRACEAE
Rhabdodendron sylvestre
RHAMNACEAE
Gouania virgata var. guianensis
RHIZOPHORACEAE
RHODOPHYCEAE
Polysiphonia
Polysiphonia bostrychioides
Polysiphonia ferulacea
Polysiphonia leptoclada
ROSACEAE
Prunus myrtifolia var. accumulans
RUBIACEAE
Alseis labatoides
Amaioua guianensis var. guianensis
Borreria latifolia var. latifolia
Chalepophyllum guianensis
Coccocypselum guianense var. guianense
Dendrosipanea
Duroia eriopila f. glabra
Evea tomentosa
Evea violacea
Faramea egregia quadricostata
Galium surinamense
Guettarda grandiflora subsp. aromatica
Ixora piresii
Maguireothamnus speciosus subsp. speciosus
Malanea ciliolata
Mitracarpus frigidus var. fruticosus
Morinda tenuiflora var. leiophylla
Morinda tenuiflora var. tenuiflora
Neobertiera gracilis
Notopleura aligera
Oldenlandia pumila
Pagamea capitata subsp. thibaudiaefolia
Perama dichotoma var. scaposa
Posoqueria gracilis
Psychotria ayangannensis
Psychotria fanshawii
Psychotria lupulina subsp. lupulina
Psychotria nivea
Psychotria pakaraimensis
Psychotria parvibracteata
Psychotria plocamipes
Psychotria rosea f. calvescens
Pteridocalyx minor
Randia asperifolia
Randia formosa var. formosa
Remijia roraimae var. guianensis
Rudgea tanaosepala
Sabicea villosa subsp. adpressa
Sabicea villosa subsp. villosa
Schradera ternata
Sipanea cowanii
Sipanea gleasonii
Spermacoce bartlingiana
RUTACEAE
Evodia funifer
Fagara caribaea
SABIACEAE
Ophiocaryon schomburgkii
SACCOLOMATACEAE
SALICACEAE
SALVINIACEAE
SANTALACEAE
Phoradendron dimidiatum
Phoradendron morsicatum
SAPINDACEAE
Matayba yutajensis
Paullinia rubiginosa subsp. setosa
Paullinia verrucosa
Porocystis demerarae
Talisia clathrata subsp. canescens
Talisia furfuracea
Talisia mollis var. mollis
SAPOTACEAE
Micropholis emarginata
Pouteria brachyandra
Pouteria grandis
Pouteria minutiflora
Prieurella caneifolia
Prieurella cuneifolia
SARRACENIACEAE
SCHIZAEACEAE
Schizaea fluminense
SCHLEGELIACEAE
SCROPHULARIACEAE
SELAGINELLACEAE
Selaginella epirrhizos
Selaginella gynostachya
Selaginella hirsuta
Selaginella mazaruniensis
Selaginella tuberculata
SEMATOPHYLLACEAE
SIMAROUBACEAE
Picramnia nuriensis
Quassia multiflora
Simaba guianensis subsp. ecaudata
SIPARUNACEAE
SMILACACEAE
SOLANACEAE
Solanum schomburghii
SPHAGNACEAE
STEMONURACEAE
STERCULIACEAE
Melochia parvifolia var. fasciculata
Sterculia multiovula
STEREOPHYLLACEAE
STRELITZIACEAE
Phenakospermum guyanensis
STROMBOSIACEAE
STYRACACEAE
Styrax fanshawei
Styrax guyanense
Styrax macrophyllum
Styrax pallidum
SYMPLOCACEAE
TALINACEAE
TECTARIACEAE
TETRACHONDRACEAE
THEACEAE
Ternstroemia tristyla var. pungens
THELOTREMATACEAE
THELYPTERIDACEAE
Thelypteris brachypoda
Thelypteris nesiotica
Thelypteris salzmanii
THUIDIACEAE
THURNIACEAE
Thurnia jenmanii
Thurnia sphaerocephala subsp. longirostra
Thurnia sphaerocephala subsp. sphaerocephala
THYMELAEACEAE
Daphnopsis longipedunculata
TILIACEAE
Althoffia
Apeiba petoumou
Hydrogaster
TOFIELDIACEAE
TRICHOTHELIACEAE
TRIGONIACEAE
TRIURIDACEAE
TRYPETHELIACEAE
TURNERACEAE
Turnera rupestris var. rupestris
Turnera ulmifolia var. surinamensis
TYPHACEAE
ULMACEAE
Ampelocera edentulata
Gironniera nervosa
URTICACEAE
VELLOZIACEAE
VERBENACEAE
Ghinia spicata
Lantana tilliaefolia var. scabra
VIOLACEAE
Rinorea flava
VISCACEAE
VITACEAE
VITTARIACEAE
Polytaenium cayennense
VOCHYSIACEAE
Qualea marioniae
Vochysia maguirei
Vochysia surinamensis var. surinamensis
WOODSIACEAE
XANTHORRHOEACEAE
XYRIDACEAE
Xyris dilatatiscapa
Xyris paraensis var. paraensis
Xyris uleana var. angustifolia
ZINGIBERACEAE
Curcuma xanthorrhiza
Renealmia thyrsoidea subsp. chrysantha
Family Not Defined
Cryptothecia rubrocincta
Cryptothecia candida
Amanita aurantiobrunnea
Amanita calochroa
Amanita perphaea