Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 77
ASPARAGACEAE
Beaucarnea goldmanii Rose
ASTERACEAE
Baccharis vaccinioides Gardner
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) Blake
Gnaphalium attenuatum DC.
Liabum sublobatum B.L.Rob.
Schistocarpha longiligula Rydb.
Simsia foetida var. grandiflora (Benth.) D.M.Spooner
Tagetes tenuifolia Cav.
BRACHYTHECIACEAE
Rhynchostegium serrulatum (Hedw.) A.Jaeger
BRYACEAE
Bryum argenteum Hedw.
BURSERACEAE
Bursera graveolens (Kunth) Triana & Planch.
CRYPHAEACEAE
Cryphaea jamesonii Taylor
Dendropogonella rufescens (Schimp.) E.Britton
CYPERACEAE
Cyperus virens Michx. var. virens
DICRANACEAE
Atractylocarpus stenocarpus (Wilson) R.H.Zander
Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid.
Dicranum frigidum Müll.Hal.
Pilopogon guadeloupensis (Brid.) J.-P.Frahm
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Elaphoglossum muscosum (Sw.) T.Moore
ENTODONTACEAE
Entodon serrulatus Mitt.
ERICACEAE
Arbutus xalapensis (Benth.) Kunth
Cavendishia bracteata (Ruiz & Pav. ex J.St.-Hil.) Hoerold
Sphyrospermum buxifolium Poepp. & Endl.
FABACEAE
Calliandra tergemina var. emarginata (Willd.) Barneby
Senna guatemalensis var. oligantha H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna hayesiana (Britton & Rose) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna pallida (Vahl) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna reticulata (Willd.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
FAGACEAE
Quercus esesmilensis J.M.Tucker & C.H.Müll.
FISSIDENTACEAE
Fissidens asplenioides Hedw.
GESNERIACEAE
Solenophora toucana D.L.Denham & D.N.Gibson
HYPNACEAE
Ctenidium malacodes Mitt.
Hypnum amabile (Mitt.) Hampe
Hypnum polypterum (Mitt.) Broth.
Mittenothamnium reptans (Hedw.) Cardot
LEJEUNEACEAE
Bryopteris filicina (Sw.) Nees
Omphalanthus filiformis (Sw.) Nees
LEMBOPHYLLACEAE
Elmeriobryum guatemalense J.R.Rohrer
Pilotrichella flexilis (Hedw.) Ångstr.
Porotrichodendron superbum (Taylor) Broth.
LEUCOMIACEAE
Rhynchostegiopsis tunguraguana (Mitt.) Broth.
MELASTOMATACEAE
Clidemia hirta (L.) D.Don
Conostegia xalapensis (Bonpl.) D.Don ex DC.
Miconia argentea (Sw.) DC.
Miconia sterilis Gleason
Miconia tuckeri Gleason
Monochaetum floribundum (Schltdl.) Naudin
METEORIACEAE
Meteorium deppei (Hornsch. ex Müll.Hal.) Mitt.
NECKERACEAE
Neckera urnigera Müll.Hal.
ORTHOTRICHACEAE
Orthotrichum rhytiore B.H.Allen
PINACEAE
Abies religiosa subsp. mexicana (Martínez) Strandby, K.I.Chr. & M.Sorensen
Pinus tecunumanii Eguiluz & J.P.Perry
PLAGIOTHECIACEAE
Herzogiella cylindricarpa (Cardot) Z.Iwats.
POLYTRICHACEAE
Atrichum oerstedianum (Müll.Hal.) Mitt.
Pogonatum procerum (Lindb.) Schimp.
Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw.
POTTIACEAE
Bryoerythrophyllum campylocarpum (Müll.Hal.) H.A.Crum
Leptodontium excelsum (Sull.) E.Britton
Leptodontium filicola Herzog
Pseudosymblepharis schimperiana (Paris) H.A.Crum
PRIMULACEAE
Parathesis aurantiaca Lundell
PRIONODONTACEAE
Prionodon densus (Sw. ex Hedw.) Müll.Hal.
Prionodon luteovirens (Taylor) Mitt.
PTERIGYNANDRACEAE
Heterocladium macounii Best
PTEROBRYACEAE
Pterobryon densum Hornsch.
RACOPILACEAE
Racopilum tomentosum (Hedw.) Brid.
SELAGINELLACEAE
Selaginella sertata Spring
Selaginella silvestris Aspl.
SEMATOPHYLLACEAE
Acroporium caespitosum (Hedw.) W.R.Buck
Sematophyllum adnatum (Michx.) E.Britton
Sematophyllum swartzii (Schwägr.) W.H.Welch & H.A.Crum
SOLANACEAE
Solanum chrysotrichum Schltdl.
Solanum lanceolatum Cav.
Solanum myriacanthum Dunal
Solanum torvum Sw.
Solanum wrightii Benth.
THUIDIACEAE
Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp.